Vindhya Telelinks Limited share price
Vindhya Telelinks Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of cables in India. The company operates in two segments, Cable Manufacturing; and Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC). It offers fiber optic cables, such as aerial, underground duct, micro duct, micromodule, FTTX, specialty, and indoor cables. The company also provides telecom fiber accessories, such as connectors, adapters, pig tail, path cord, fiber management, and joint closure. In addition, it offers copper cables comprising foam skin/solid PE insulated jelly filled telephone cables, self-supporting aerial figure 8 type telephone cables, underground jelly filled quad cables, signaling cables, jumper wires, and e…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 3,390 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 2,860.20
- High / Low₹ 2,999 / 964
- Stock P/E14.9
- Book Value₹ 3,548
- Dividend Yield0.21 %
- ROCE7.9 %
- ROE5.30 %
- Face Value₹ 10.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 191.47
- Price / Book0.81
- OPM5.7 %
- Debt / Equity0.34
- Sales growth (5Y)19.1 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-4.0 %
- Promoter holding57.5 %
- EV / EBITDA20.1
- Beta0.91
- All-time high₹ 3,230
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VINDHYATEL | +10.58% | +55.24% | +111.36% | +103.92% | +101.89% | +7.17% | +19.17% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Vindhya Telelinks Limited is in the Engineering & Construction industry (Industrials), with a market value of ₹3,390 crore.
- It trades at 14.9 times its last 12 months' earnings and 0.8 times book value.
- Revenue grew 19.1% a year over the last 5 years, profit -4.0% a year.
- Return on equity was 5.3% and return on capital employed 7.9% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.34 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 4.6% below its 52-week high and up 101.9% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 57.5%; institutions about 9.2%.
Pros
AI- Sales have grown 19.1% a year over the last 5 years.
- Borrowings are moderate at 0.34 times shareholders' equity.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 6.0% on average over the last 3 years.
- Interest cover is thin: operating earnings are 1.5 times the interest cost.
- Profit growth has been weak: -4.0% a year over the last 5 years.
- Trades at 14.9 times earnings, above its 3-year median of 9.9.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Vindhya Telelinks Limited
Vindhya Telelinks Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of cables in India. The company operates in two segments, Cable Manufacturing; and Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC). It offers fiber optic cables, such as aerial, underground duct, micro duct, micromodule, FTTX, specialty, and indoor cables. The company also provides telecom fiber accessories, such as connectors, adapters, pig tail, path cord, fiber management, and joint closure. In addition, it offers copper cables comprising foam skin/solid PE insulated jelly filled telephone cables, self-supporting aerial figure 8 type telephone cables, underground jelly filled quad cables, signaling cables, jumper wires, and electroplated tinned copper wires. Further, the company provides power cables, such as LT aerial bunched, instrumentation, control, and sheathed and unsheathed PVC insulated industrial cables, as well …
- Employees
- 391
- Head office
- Gurugram
Peer comparison
IndustrialsEngineering & Construction
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Vindhya Telelinks | 2,860.20 | 14.9 | 3,390 | 0.21 | 76 | 29.09 | 719 | -20.78 | 7.9 | 5.3 | 0.81 | 5.7 | 0.34 | 57.53 | 3,593 | 19.1 |
| 2. | Larsen & Toubro | 3,627.10 | 30.1 | 4,99,040 | 1.05 | 4,988 | 15.51 | 67,942 | 6.69 | 14.6 | 15.5 | 4.57 | 9.5 | 1.15 | 14.83 | 2,85,874 | 16.1 |
| 3. | Kalpataru Projects International | 1,364.30 | 20.5 | 23,298 | 0.79 | 310 | 37.55 | 6,408 | -9.32 | 19.9 | 14.6 | 3.00 | 7.2 | 0.46 | 33.70 | 26,911 | 18.4 |
| 4. | Cemindia Projects | 1,197.70 | 34.2 | 20,575 | 0.25 | 141 | 24.23 | 2,721 | 7.45 | 37.1 | 28.2 | 8.57 | 8.5 | 0.42 | 72.42 | 10,061 | 25.5 |
| 5. | Engineers India | 273.45 | 19.6 | 15,369 | 1.80 | 158 | 141.49 | 820 | -5.80 | 28.1 | 23.8 | 4.90 | 16.8 | 0.01 | 51.37 | 3,928 | 5.7 |
| 6. | Ircon International | 106.62 | 16.2 | 10,028 | 1.79 | 93 | -43.64 | 1,956 | 9.49 | 8.2 | 9.2 | 1.51 | 6.9 | 0.86 | 65.17 | 8,865 | -5.0 |
| 7. | Afcons Infrastructure | 244.36 | 63.0 | 8,987 | 0.81 | 31 | -77.73 | 2,671 | -20.75 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 1.65 | 7.6 | 0.67 | 58.60 | 11,888 | -1.8 |
| 8. | Hindustan Construction Company | 19.43 | 27.0 | 5,090 | 0.00 | 51 | 0.69 | 993 | -8.97 | 16.0 | 10.9 | 2.39 | 8.8 | 0.48 | 20.87 | 3,970 | -22.0 |
| 9. | Simplex Infrastructures | 275.84 | 47.1 | 2,182 | 0.00 | 11 | 116.43 | 291 | 19.77 | 2.2 | 5.3 | 2.20 | 3.3 | 1.68 | 63.55 | 1,021 | -18.3 |
| 10. | Vikran Engineering | 59.92 | 16.8 | 1,545 | 0.31 | 4 | — | 142 | — | 13.8 | 10.8 | 1.25 | 14.2 | 0.24 | 85.39 | 1,249 | 33.5 |
| Median: 13 Co. | 274.65 | 20.5 | 5,090 | 0.25 | 84 | 24.23 | 1,475 | -5.80 | 14.2 | 10.8 | 1.92 | 8.8 | 0.47 | 58.07 | 6,417 | 12.7 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions18-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202222-Nov-2022
- Related Party TransactionVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202204-Jun-2022
- Related Party TransactionsVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions07-Dec-2021
- Related Party TransactionsVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions19-Jul-2021
- Related Party TransactionsVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 30.09.2020.07-Dec-2020
- Related Party TransactionsVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31st March,2020.29-Jun-2020
- Related Party TransactionsVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transaction disclosure under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclo…02-Dec-2019
- Related Party TransactionsVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Compliance under Regulation 23(9) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations , 2015.13-Jun-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,351 | 2,095 | 1,883 | 1,502 | 1,324 | 2,900 | 4,087 | 4,054 | 3,593 | 3,405 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 55.05% | -10.13% | -20.24% | -11.86% | 119.05% | 40.91% | -0.79% | -11.38% | ||
| 1,174 | 1,756 | 1,623 | 1,293 | 1,164 | 2,620 | 3,792 | 3,796 | 3,372 | 3,159 | |
| Material Cost % | 75% | 74% | 76% | 75% | 75% | 82% | 85% | 85% | 84% | 82% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 4% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 7% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% |
| Operating Profit | 177 | 339 | 260 | 209 | 160 | 281 | 295 | 259 | 221 | 245 |
| OPM % | 13% | 16% | 14% | 14% | 12% | 10% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 7% |
| Other Income | 32 | 38 | 22 | 55 | 31 | 14 | 24 | 19 | 19 | 20 |
| Interest | 47 | 76 | 97 | 78 | 57 | 73 | 88 | 102 | 152 | 162 |
| Depreciation | 15 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 18 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 23 |
| Profit before tax | 147 | 281 | 164 | 163 | 112 | 204 | 206 | 152 | 68 | 80 |
| 30% | 33% | 77% | 49% | 58% | 30% | 46% | 44% | 106% | 97% | |
| Current tax | 44 | 91 | 40 | 35 | 26 | 50 | 52 | 38 | 14 | |
| Deferred tax | 0 | 0 | 87 | 46 | 39 | 12 | 42 | 28 | 58 | |
| 153 | 276 | 237 | 270 | 193 | 185 | 283 | 203 | 220 | 237 | |
| Profit from associates | 51 | 86 | 201 | 187 | 146 | 43 | 171 | 118 | 224 | 235 |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 79.65% | -13.86% | 13.76% | -28.44% | -4.12% | 52.55% | -28.24% | 8.55% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 129.45 | 232.56 | 200.33 | 227.90 | 163.09 | 156.37 | 238.54 | 171.16 | 185.79 | 200.17 |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 19%
- 3 Years:
- 7%
- TTM:
- -18%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -4%
- 3 Years:
- 6%
- TTM:
- 2%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 19%
- 3 Years:
- 7%
- 1 Year:
- 102%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 6%
- Last Year:
- 5%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,351 | 2,095 | 1,883 | 1,502 | 1,324 | 2,900 | 4,087 | 4,054 | 3,566 | 3,380 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | 55.05% | -10.13% | -20.24% | -11.86% | 119.05% | 40.91% | -0.80% | -12.03% | ||
| 1,174 | 1,756 | 1,623 | 1,292 | 1,164 | 2,620 | 3,792 | 3,795 | 3,348 | 3,137 | |
| Material Cost % | 75% | 74% | 76% | 75% | 75% | 82% | 85% | 85% | 84% | 82% |
| Employee Cost % | 5% | 4% | 5% | 6% | 7% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 6% | 6% |
| Other Expenses % | 7% | 6% | 6% | 6% | 7% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4% |
| Operating Profit | 177 | 340 | 260 | 210 | 160 | 281 | 295 | 259 | 218 | 244 |
| OPM % | 13% | 16% | 14% | 14% | 12% | 10% | 7% | 6% | 6% | 7% |
| Other Income | 11 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 31 | 14 | 24 | 19 | 19 | 16 |
| Interest | 47 | 76 | 97 | 78 | 57 | 73 | 88 | 102 | 148 | 159 |
| Depreciation | 15 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 18 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 23 |
| Profit before tax | 126 | 257 | 161 | 132 | 112 | 204 | 206 | 152 | 68 | 78 |
| 34% | 34% | 21% | 22% | 24% | 24% | 25% | 24% | 23% | 23% | |
| Current tax | 42 | 87 | 38 | 30 | 26 | 50 | 52 | 38 | 14 | |
| Deferred tax | 0 | 1 | -3 | -1 | 1 | -0 | -1 | -2 | 1 | |
| 83 | 169 | 127 | 104 | 85 | 154 | 155 | 115 | 53 | 60 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | 102.39% | -24.76% | -18.39% | -18.30% | 82.38% | 0.49% | -25.53% | -54.29% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 70.32 | 142.31 | 107.08 | 87.38 | 71.39 | 130.20 | 130.84 | 97.44 | 44.54 | 50.63 |
| Dividend Payout % | 8% | 11% | 15% | 36% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- 19%
- 3 Years:
- 7%
- TTM:
- -18%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -13%
- 3 Years:
- -30%
- TTM:
- -49%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- 19%
- 3 Years:
- 7%
- 1 Year:
- 102%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 6%
- Last Year:
- 5%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Reserves | 3,400 | 3,961 | 4,074 | 4,193 |
| 668 | 493 | 1,168 | 1,435 | |
| Long term borrowings | 362 | 288 | 230 | 342 |
| Short term borrowings | 300 | 189 | 925 | 1,083 |
| 1,989 | 2,320 | 2,469 | 2,723 | |
| Trade payables | 891 | 785 | 1,204 | 1,169 |
| Current liabilities | 1,575 | 1,672 | 2,542 | 2,921 |
| Total Liabilities | 6,068 | 6,787 | 7,723 | 8,363 |
| 134 | 160 | 134 | 162 | |
| Gross block | 254 | 303 | 299 | 345 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 120 | 142 | 165 | 184 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| CWIP | 29 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
| 5,905 | 6,623 | 7,587 | 8,192 | |
| Inventories | 961 | 1,190 | 1,288 | 1,312 |
| Trade receivables | 1,027 | 929 | 1,702 | 2,088 |
| Cash & equivalents | 36 | 153 | 86 | 13 |
| Current assets | 2,702 | 2,816 | 3,775 | 4,174 |
| Total Assets | 6,068 | 6,787 | 7,723 | 8,363 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 441 | -590 | -160 | |
| Profit for the year | 185 | 283 | 203 | 220 |
| Working capital changes | -164 | 189 | -828 | -330 |
| Direct taxes paid | -59 | -38 | -27 | -47 |
| -30 | -41 | -5 | -21 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -34 | -49 | -17 | -48 |
| Fixed assets sold | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments purchased | -11 | -11 | -14 | |
| Investments sold | 7 | |||
| 28 | -284 | 528 | 109 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 309 | 90 | 212 | |
| Repayment of borrowings | -213 | -108 | -97 | -79 |
| Interest paid | -56 | -79 | -92 | -139 |
| Dividends paid | -12 | -18 | -18 | -19 |
| Net Cash Flow | 32 | 116 | -67 | -73 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0 | 391 | -607 | -208 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | 5.4% | 7.7% | 5.0% | 5.3% |
| ROCE | 6.8% | 8.8% | 7.0% | 7.9% |
| Operating margin | 9.2% | 6.7% | 6.1% | 5.7% |
| Net margin | 6.4% | 6.9% | 5.0% | 6.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.29 | 0.34 |
| Current ratio | 1.71 | 1.68 | 1.49 | 1.43 |
| Debtor days | 130 | 83 | 154 | 213 |
| Inventory days | 147 | 125 | 137 | 159 |
| Days payable | 136 | 82 | 128 | 142 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 141 | 126 | 163 | 230 |
| Working capital days | 142 | 102 | 112 | 128 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 43.54%
- FIIs 2.03%
- DIIs 8.28%
- Public 46.15%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% | 43.54% |
| 1.60% | 1.57% | 1.55% | 1.42% | 1.47% | 1.43% | 1.50% | 1.46% | 1.49% | 1.33% | 1.40% | 2.03% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 1.53% | 1.50% | 1.50% | 1.40% | 1.45% | 1.40% | 1.44% | 1.43% | 1.45% | 1.25% | 1.37% | 1.78% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.06% | 0.07% | 0.04% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.03% | 0.06% | 0.03% | 0.04% | 0.08% | 0.03% | 0.25% |
| 9.72% | 9.72% | 9.67% | 8.34% | 8.25% | 8.26% | 8.26% | 8.26% | 8.25% | 8.25% | 8.31% | 8.28% | |
| Mutual funds | 8.39% | 8.39% | 8.33% | 8.24% | 8.24% | 8.24% | 8.24% | 8.24% | 8.23% | 8.23% | 8.23% | 8.23% |
| Banks | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | |
| Alternative investment funds | 1.32% | 1.32% | 1.32% | 0.08% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.06% | 0.05% | ||
| 45.13% | 45.16% | 45.24% | 46.71% | 46.73% | 46.77% | 46.70% | 46.73% | 46.71% | 46.88% | 46.75% | 46.15% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.52% | 16.38% | 16.52% | 17.78% | 18.17% | 18.37% | 18.45% | 18.69% | 18.84% | 18.86% | 18.29% | 17.45% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 5.11% | 4.91% | 4.66% | 4.60% | 4.50% | 4.15% | 4.28% | 4.01% | 3.68% | 3.56% | 3.57% | 3.32% |
| NRIs | 1.38% | 1.43% | 1.52% | 1.23% | 1.22% | 1.27% | 1.16% | 1.21% | 1.24% | 1.22% | 1.18% | 1.17% |
| Bodies corporate | 10.24% | 9.52% | 9.59% | 10.13% | 9.87% | 9.93% | 9.99% | 9.92% | 9.88% | 9.88% | 10.42% | 10.84% |
| IEPF | 0.58% | 0.58% | 0.58% | 0.70% | 0.70% | 0.69% | 0.69% | 0.74% | 0.76% | 0.75% | 0.73% | 0.84% |
| No. of Shareholders | 14,708 | 15,499 | 16,724 | 20,004 | 22,584 | 23,812 | 23,665 | 23,798 | 23,775 | 23,496 | 22,396 | 21,119 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Vindhya Telelinks
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Nippon India Small Cap FundMutual fund | 8.22% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE; mutual funds together hold 8.23% of the company. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication15-Oct-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passed10-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Vindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 201806-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Corrigendum to the disclosure dated 4th August 2026 and voting results of the 43rd AGM of the Company held on 3rd August …26-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG Rating.26-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG Rating.21-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication19-Aug-2026
- Amalgamation/MergerVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Receipt of Observation Letters with no objection from the National Stock Exchange of India Limited (NSE) and no adverse o…14-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication08-Aug-2026
- Press ReleaseVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding a press release dated August 07, 2026, titled "Submission of Press Release.".07-Aug-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingVindhya Telelinks Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.07-Aug-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202610-JUL-2026
- Financial Year 202519-AUG-2025
- Financial Year 202408-JUL-2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201807-AUG-2018
- Financial Year 201726-JUL-2017
- Financial Year 201623-AUG-2016
Credit ratings
- Credit Rating- RevisionVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating- Revision01-Apr-2026
- Credit RatingVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating23-Mar-2026
- Credit RatingVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Credit Rating14-Oct-2025
Concalls & investor meets
- Press ReleaseSubmission of Earnings Presentation on the the financial results of the Company for the quarter and half year ended 30th September, 202425-Oct-2024
- Investor PresentationVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation09-Dec-2021
- Investor PresentationVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation08-Dec-2021
- Investor PresentationVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation03-Dec-2021
- Investor PresentationVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation17-Sep-2021
- Investor PresentationVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation17-Sep-2021
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 27 Jul 2026
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
In the news
From the company (NSE)
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 15-Oct-2026
- Action(s) taken or orders passedVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Action(s) taken or orders passedNSE filing · 10-Oct-2026
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Vindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018NSE filing · 06-Oct-2026
- Trading WindowVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- General UpdatesVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Corrigendum to the disclosure dated 4th August 2026 and voting results of the 43rd AGM of the Company held on 3rd August …NSE filing · 26-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG Rating.NSE filing · 26-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about ESG Rating.NSE filing · 21-Aug-2026
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationVindhya Telelinks Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper PublicationNSE filing · 19-Aug-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Vindhya Telelinks Limited
What is the share price of Vindhya Telelinks Limited today?
What is the market cap of Vindhya Telelinks Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Vindhya Telelinks Limited?
Is Vindhya Telelinks Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Vindhya Telelinks Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
