Vakrangee Limited share price
Vakrangee Limited, a technology company, provides e-commerce, white label ATM, financial, and logistics services in India. It operates through two segments, Vakrangee Kendra and Sale of Automated Teller Machines (ATM') Products/Services. The company offers bank account opening, cash deposits, withdrawals, money transfer, fixed and recurring deposits, balance enquiry, statement of accounts, money disbursement, home and business loans, DEMAT account opening, PAN card, CIBIL score, and domestic money transfer services. It also offers life insurance, motor insurance, health insurance, and social security and micro insurance schemes, as well as owns and manages white label ATMs. In addition, th…Read more
- Market Cap₹ 654 Cr.
- Current Price₹ 6.04
- High / Low₹ 10 / 5
- Stock P/E75.5
- Book Value₹ 2
- Dividend Yield0.00 %
- ROCE6.8 %
- ROE5.90 %
- Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
- EPS (TTM)₹ 0.08
- Price / Book2.88
- OPM4.0 %
- Debt / Equity0.02
- Sales growth (5Y)-4.1 %
- Profit growth (5Y)-29.3 %
- Promoter holding40.3 %
- EV / EBITDA27.6
- Beta0.60
- All-time high₹ 480
Price chart
| Returns | 1M | 3M | 6M | YTD | 1Y | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAKRANGEE | +15.05% | +0.83% | -15.64% | -22.96% | -26.79% | -33.55% | -31.69% |
| Nifty 50 | -0.31% | -3.85% | -4.34% | -11.42% | -9.53% | +5.46% | +4.76% |
Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.
Quick take
- Vakrangee Limited is in the Information Technology Services industry (Technology), with a market value of ₹654 crore.
- It trades at 75.5 times its last 12 months' earnings and 2.9 times book value.
- Revenue grew -4.1% a year over the last 5 years, profit -29.3% a year.
- Return on equity was 5.9% and return on capital employed 6.8% in the latest year.
- Debt was 0.02 times shareholders' equity.
- The share price is 37.3% below its 52-week high and down 26.8% over one year.
- Promoters and insiders hold about 40.3%; institutions about 4.0%.
Pros
AI- Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.02 times equity).
- Trades at 75.5 times earnings, below its 3-year median of 168.2.
Cons
AI- Return on equity has been low: 4.1% on average over the last 3 years.
- Sales growth has been slow: -4.1% a year over the last 5 years.
- Profit growth has been weak: -29.3% a year over the last 5 years.
- Latest quarter (Jun 2026): profit fell 32% from a year ago.
- Promoter holding has fallen by 2.56 points over 3 years, to 40.04%.
Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
AI analysis
Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.
About Vakrangee Limited
Vakrangee Limited, a technology company, provides e-commerce, white label ATM, financial, and logistics services in India. It operates through two segments, Vakrangee Kendra and Sale of Automated Teller Machines (ATM') Products/Services. The company offers bank account opening, cash deposits, withdrawals, money transfer, fixed and recurring deposits, balance enquiry, statement of accounts, money disbursement, home and business loans, DEMAT account opening, PAN card, CIBIL score, and domestic money transfer services. It also offers life insurance, motor insurance, health insurance, and social security and micro insurance schemes, as well as owns and manages white label ATMs. In addition, the company provides e-governance, assisted e-commerce, such as online shopping, bill payments, utility payments, ticket booking, mobile and DTH recharge, PAN card services, Demat account opening; and h…
- Employees
- 235
- Head office
- Mumbai
Peer comparison
TechnologyInformation Technology Services
| S.No. | Company | CMP ₹ | P/E | Mar Cap ₹ Cr | Div Yld % | NP Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Profit Var % | Sales Qtr ₹ Cr | Qtr Sales Var % | ROCE % | ROE % | P/B | OPM % | Debt / Eq | Prom. Hold. % | Sales ₹ Cr | Sales Var 3Yrs % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Vakrangee | 6.04 | 75.5 | 654 | 0.00 | 2 | -32.02 | 56 | -18.76 | 6.8 | 5.9 | 2.88 | 4.0 | 0.02 | 40.27 | 255 | -4.1 |
| 2. | Tata Consultancy Services | 2,465.00 | 17.3 | 8,91,859 | 2.04 | 13,349 | 9.20 | 72,275 | 12.09 | 54.9 | 48.7 | 7.50 | 25.1 | 0.11 | 71.79 | 2,67,021 | 5.8 |
| 3. | Infosys | 1,161.20 | 15.8 | 4,70,326 | 4.50 | 82 | 1.24 | 508 | 2.85 | 41.7 | 31.6 | 5.14 | 20.3 | 0.10 | 15.99 | 2,016 | 3.4 |
| 4. | HCL Technologies | 1,380.00 | 20.4 | 3,73,396 | 3.53 | 4,624 | 20.32 | 34,579 | 13.94 | 27.2 | 23.0 | 4.94 | 31.4 | 0.07 | 62.78 | 1,30,144 | 8.7 |
| 5. | Wipro | 184.40 | 14.5 | 1,82,435 | 4.60 | 3,352 | 0.65 | 24,479 | 10.59 | 17.8 | 15.4 | 2.30 | 16.1 | 0.23 | 72.69 | 92,624 | 0.8 |
| 6. | Tech Mahindra | 1,790.00 | 28.8 | 1,58,580 | 3.09 | 1,465 | 25.58 | 15,712 | 17.39 | 19.8 | 16.9 | 5.34 | 13.0 | 0.07 | 37.09 | 56,815 | 2.2 |
| 7. | LTM | 4,390.00 | 24.9 | 1,30,146 | 1.77 | 1,466 | 29.93 | 11,608 | 18.79 | 25.4 | 21.5 | 5.30 | 15.5 | 0.10 | 68.58 | 42,308 | 8.4 |
| 8. | Persistent Systems | 5,741.00 | 50.2 | 90,063 | 0.62 | 483 | 22.05 | 4,303 | 32.73 | 29.4 | 26.3 | 10.48 | 16.4 | 0.06 | 33.13 | 14,748 | 20.9 |
| 9. | Coforge | 1,951.90 | 40.0 | 86,477 | 0.83 | 519 | 98.55 | 5,528 | 61.52 | 18.6 | 19.5 | 6.87 | 14.2 | 0.08 | 21.34 | 16,391 | 26.9 |
| 10. | Mphasis | 2,500.00 | 25.0 | 47,718 | 2.53 | 490 | 9.63 | 4,384 | 18.17 | 23.0 | 18.3 | 4.21 | 15.3 | 0.24 | 31.12 | 15,880 | 4.8 |
| Median: 22 Co. | 1,870.95 | 23.8 | 24,445 | 1.80 | 992 | 14.98 | 8,568 | 15.67 | 24.2 | 18.5 | 4.69 | 14.7 | 0.09 | 38.68 | 29,349 | 8.6 |
Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.
Quarterly Results
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.
Profit & Loss
Consolidated figures in ₹ croreStandalone figures in ₹ crore /
Projection — your assumptions
Starts from the last four reported quarters (TTM) and applies the figures you enter; growth is pre-filled with the company's own 3-year sales growth. This is a what-if calculator for illustration, not a forecast, estimate or recommendation.
Related party transactions
Related-party transactions are dealings with promoters, directors, subsidiaries and associates. Companies disclose them to the exchanges every half-year and in detail in the notes to their annual report.
- Related Party TransactionsVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions for the half year ended 31st March 2023.30-May-2023
- Related Party TransactionVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended September 202228-Oct-2022
- Related Party TransactionVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange about related party transaction for the period ended March 202224-May-2022
- Related Party TransactionsVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions25-Jun-2021
- Related Party TransactionsVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange about related Party Transactions04-Nov-2020
- Related Party TransactionsDisclosure of Related Party Transactions under Regulations 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirement) Regulations, 2015.19-Aug-2020
- Related Party TransactionsVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transactions under Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirement) Regu…25-Nov-2019
- Reply to Clarification SoughtVAKRANGEE:The Exchange had sought clarification from Vakrangee Limited with respect to announcement dated 13-Nov-2019, regarding Outcome of Board Meeting held on November 13, 2019…19-Nov-2019
- Related Party TransactionsVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Disclosure of Related Party Transactions under Regulation 23(9) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirement) Regu…21-May-2019
Full details: notes to the Financial Year 2026 annual report (related party disclosures).
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6,502 | 685 | 314 | 779 | 197 | 213 | 255 | 255 | 242 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -89.46% | -54.13% | 147.76% | -74.66% | 7.74% | 19.96% | -0.10% | ||
| 5,498 | 661 | 286 | 624 | 179 | 186 | 231 | 227 | 215 | |
| Material Cost % | 79% | 81% | 72% | 75% | 75% | 72% | 70% | 66% | 64% |
| Employee Cost % | 1% | 11% | 11% | 2% | 8% | 9% | 14% | 15% | 16% |
| Other Expenses % | 4% | 4% | 9% | 3% | 8% | 6% | 7% | 8% | 8% |
| Operating Profit | 1,004 | 24 | 28 | 155 | 18 | 26 | 24 | 28 | 26 |
| OPM % | 15% | 3% | 9% | 20% | 9% | 12% | 9% | 11% | 11% |
| 34 | 77 | 70 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | |
| Exceptional items | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Interest | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |||
| Depreciation | 4 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 |
| Profit before tax | 1,024 | 92 | 83 | 142 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 14 |
| 34% | 22% | 24% | 23% | 63% | 26% | 33% | 27% | 29% | |
| Current tax | 353 | 16 | 19 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| Deferred tax | -9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0 | 0 | |
| 680 | 71 | 63 | 110 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 10 | |
| Minority share | -0 | -0 | -1 | ||||||
| Profit to shareholders | 7 | 11 | 11 | ||||||
| YOY Profit Growth % | -89.52% | -11.91% | 74.43% | -99.08% | 333.18% | 46.81% | 74.00% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 6.43 | 0.67 | 0.59 | 1.03 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| Dividend Payout % | 10% | 527% | 81% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- -4%
- 3 Years:
- 9%
- TTM:
- -9%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -29%
- 3 Years:
- 123%
- TTM:
- 35%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -32%
- 3 Years:
- -34%
- 1 Year:
- -27%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 3%
- Last Year:
- 6%
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6,379 | 1,450 | 623 | 227 | 692 | 165 | 184 | 182 | 183 | 179 | |
| YOY Sales Growth % | -77.27% | -57.00% | -63.51% | 204.39% | -76.24% | 11.62% | -0.86% | 0.32% | ||
| 5,399 | 1,479 | 608 | 213 | 550 | 146 | 157 | 157 | 153 | 150 | |
| Material Cost % | 79% | 94% | 81% | 68% | 75% | 72% | 69% | 71% | 67% | 66% |
| Employee Cost % | 1% | 6% | 12% | 15% | 2% | 8% | 10% | 12% | 11% | 12% |
| Other Expenses % | 4% | 2% | 4% | 11% | 3% | 8% | 7% | 4% | 5% | 6% |
| Operating Profit | 980 | -29 | 16 | 14 | 143 | 18 | 26 | 25 | 30 | 29 |
| OPM % | 15% | -2% | 2% | 6% | 21% | 11% | 14% | 14% | 16% | 16% |
| 34 | 78 | 76 | 68 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | |
| Exceptional items | 2 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Interest | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| Depreciation | 4 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 16 |
| Profit before tax | 1,002 | 42 | 82 | 67 | 128 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 17 |
| 34% | 52% | 21% | 24% | 22% | 74% | 26% | 28% | 26% | 24% | |
| Current tax | 350 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| Deferred tax | -11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0 | 0 | |
| 663 | 20 | 65 | 51 | 99 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 13 | |
| YOY Profit Growth % | -96.95% | 219.75% | -20.40% | 93.45% | -99.40% | 544.33% | 110.94% | 50.20% | ||
| EPS in Rs | 6.26 | 0.19 | 0.61 | 0.49 | 0.94 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Dividend Payout % | 11% | 883% | 137% | 66% |
Compounded Sales Growth
- 5 Years:
- -4%
- 3 Years:
- 4%
- TTM:
- -2%
Compounded Profit Growth
- 5 Years:
- -25%
- 3 Years:
- 173%
- TTM:
- 39%
Stock Price CAGR
- 5 Years:
- -32%
- 3 Years:
- -34%
- 1 Year:
- -27%
Return on Equity
- 4 Years:
- 3%
- Last Year:
- 6%
Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.
Balance Sheet
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Capital | 106 | 106 | 108 | 108 |
| Reserves | 18 | 56 | 94 | 74 |
| 58 | 12 | 5 | 4 | |
| Long term borrowings | 12 | 8 | ||
| Short term borrowings | 45 | 4 | ||
| 116 | 126 | 101 | 125 | |
| Trade payables | 18 | 19 | 18 | 17 |
| Minority interest | 9 | 10 | ||
| Current liabilities | 142 | 112 | 73 | 65 |
| Total Liabilities | 298 | 300 | 308 | 312 |
| 131 | 120 | 122 | 121 | |
| Gross block | 214 | 217 | 244 | 260 |
| Accumulated depreciation | 83 | 97 | 122 | 139 |
| Goodwill & intangibles | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| CWIP | 3 | 6 | 12 | 9 |
| 164 | 174 | 173 | 182 | |
| Inventories | 2 | 1 | 18 | 16 |
| Trade receivables | 40 | 44 | 27 | 20 |
| Cash & equivalents | 26 | 41 | 38 | 41 |
| Current assets | 149 | 157 | 157 | 119 |
| Total Assets | 298 | 300 | 308 | 312 |
Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Cash Flows
Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March
| ₹ Cr | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| -42 | 31 | -19 | 61 | |
| Profit for the year | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 |
| Working capital changes | -46 | 20 | -57 | 36 |
| Direct taxes paid | -7 | -5 | 6 | -3 |
| -5 | -7 | -12 | -57 | |
| Fixed assets purchased | -8 | -7 | -14 | -16 |
| Fixed assets sold | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| Investments purchased | -3 | -46 | ||
| 25 | -9 | 28 | -1 | |
| Proceeds from borrowings | 31 | |||
| Repayment of borrowings | -46 | -12 | ||
| Interest paid | -2 | -0 | ||
| Dividends paid | -5 | -5 | -5 | |
| Net Cash Flow | -22 | 15 | -3 | 2 |
| Free Cash Flow | -50 | 24 | -33 | 45 |
Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.
Ratios
| Ratio | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE | — | 0.8% | 3.0% | 3.5% | 5.9% |
| ROCE | — | 2.7% | 7.2% | 4.8% | 6.8% |
| Operating margin | — | 4.1% | 5.0% | 2.8% | 4.0% |
| Net margin | — | 0.5% | 2.0% | 2.5% | 4.4% |
| Debt / equity | — | 0.47 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Current ratio | — | 1.05 | 1.40 | 2.16 | 1.81 |
| Debtor days | — | 74 | 75 | 39 | 29 |
| Inventory days | — | 53 | 9 | 87 | 77 |
| Days payable | — | 441 | 236 | 85 | 81 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | -314 | -152 | 41 | 25 |
| Working capital days | — | 14 | 77 | 121 | 76 |
Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.
Shareholding Pattern
Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter
- Promoters 40.04%
- FIIs 0.32%
- DIIs 4.02%
- Public 55.62%
| % | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 42.60% | 42.60% | 41.92% | 41.67% | 41.67% | 40.05% | 40.05% | 40.05% | 40.05% | 40.05% | 40.05% | 40.04% |
| 3.31% | 3.06% | 2.93% | 2.75% | 2.82% | 3.14% | 2.73% | 0.82% | 0.49% | 0.45% | 0.35% | 0.32% | |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. I) | 3.30% | 2.98% | 2.92% | 2.73% | 2.68% | 3.05% | 2.62% | 0.53% | 0.48% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.32% |
| Foreign portfolio investors (Cat. II) | 0.01% | 0.09% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.14% | 0.08% | 0.11% | 0.30% | 0.01% | 0.11% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 6.29% | 6.29% | 6.18% | 5.13% | 4.47% | 4.47% | 4.47% | 4.47% | 4.45% | 4.13% | 4.05% | 4.02% | |
| Insurance companies | 6.29% | 6.29% | 6.18% | 5.13% | 4.47% | 4.47% | 4.47% | 4.47% | 4.45% | 4.13% | 4.05% | 4.02% |
| 47.81% | 48.05% | 48.96% | 50.46% | 51.04% | 52.33% | 52.74% | 54.66% | 55.01% | 55.36% | 55.55% | 55.62% | |
| Retail (up to ₹2 lakh) | 28.91% | 30.11% | 28.33% | 25.61% | 24.50% | 31.02% | 34.16% | 36.69% | 37.63% | 38.23% | 38.13% | 37.97% |
| HNIs (above ₹2 lakh) | 6.82% | 6.41% | 6.24% | 7.59% | 8.10% | 7.82% | 7.16% | 6.91% | 6.79% | 6.91% | 7.15% | 7.46% |
| NRIs | 2.16% | 2.10% | 2.90% | 1.86% | 1.83% | 1.85% | 1.07% | 0.74% | 0.77% | 0.80% | 0.83% | 0.89% |
| Bodies corporate | 7.00% | 6.32% | 8.23% | 11.34% | 12.40% | 8.44% | 7.23% | 6.85% | 6.81% | 6.54% | 6.57% | 6.45% |
| IEPF | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.22% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% | 0.23% |
| No. of Shareholders | 3,72,415 | 4,74,822 | 4,21,227 | 4,01,236 | 3,83,849 | 4,11,213 | 4,16,787 | 4,16,518 | 4,09,892 | 4,00,734 | 3,93,406 | 3,86,094 |
Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.
Mutual funds & institutions holding Vakrangee
| Holder (above 1%) | Stake |
|---|---|
| Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaInsurance | 4.02% |
As named in the shareholding pattern for Sep 2026 filed with NSE. Shareholders below 1% are not named in the filing.
Documents
Announcements
- Trading WindowVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201528-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingIn compliance with the requirements of Regulations 44(3) of SEBI (LODR), please find attached the voting results in respect of 36th Annual General Meeting (AGM) held on Wednesday,…24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of 36th Annual General Meeting held on Wednesday, September 23, 2026 throughVideo Conferencing ( VC ) / Other Audio Visual Means ( OAVM ).23-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSAllotment of Equity Shares upon conversion of options issued under ESOP Scheme15-Sep-2026
- Record DateBook Closure For The Purpose Of 36Th AGM Of The Company From Thursday, 17Th September, 2026 To Wednesday, 23Rd September, 2026 (Both Days Inclusive).31-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 23, 202631-Aug-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsVORTEX ENGINEERING SECURES PURCHASE ORDER FROM ONE OF THE INDIA S LARGESTPUBLIC SECTOR BANKS FOR 540 ATM MACHINES07-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesPress Release titled VAKRANGEE S PROFIT RISES TO ₹225.6 LAKH IN Q1 FY27, UP 39.3% QOQ AND CASH PROFIT UP BY 16.0%29-Jul-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingVakrangee Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026.29-Jul-2026
- Trading WindowVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 201524-Jun-2026
- General UpdatesVakrangee s Profit surges to ₹11.1 crore in FY26, up 79.3% YoY and Cash Profit up by 25.4%.29-Apr-2026
- Outcome of Board MeetingVakrangee Limited has submitted to the Exchange, Audited (Standalone & Consolidated) Financial Results for the quarter/year ended March 31, 2026.29-Apr-2026
Annual reports
- Financial Year 202631-AUG-2026
- Financial Year 202501-SEP-2025
- Financial Year 2024
- Financial Year 2023
- Financial Year 2022
- Financial Year 2021
- Financial Year 2020
- Financial Year 2019
- Financial Year 201803-OCT-2018
- Financial Year 201729-SEP-2017
Credit ratings
None filed recently.
Concalls & investor meets
- General UpdatesRESULTS PERFORMANCE UPDATE PRESENTATION Q1 FY2026-27 RESULTS UPDATE29-Jul-2026
- General UpdatesRESULTS PERFORMANCE UPDATE PRESENTATION Q4 & FULL YEAR FY2025-26 RESULTS UPDATE29-Apr-2026
- General UpdatesVakrangee Limited Has Informed The Exchange About RESULTS PERFORMANCE UPDATE PRESENTATION - 'Q3 & 9M FY2025-26 RESULTS UPDATE'24-Jan-2026
- General UpdatesVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange about RESULTS PERFORMANCE UPDATE PRESENTATION Q2 FY2025-26 RESULTS UPDATE24-Oct-2025
- General UpdatesVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange about RESULTS PERFORMANCE UPDATE PRESENTATION Q1 FY2025-26 RESULTS UPDATE25-Jul-2025
- General UpdatesVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange about RESULTS PERFORMANCE UPDATE PRESENTATION Q4 & FULL YEAR FY2024-25 RESULTS UPDATE26-Apr-2025
- UpdatesVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'RESULTS PERFORMANCE UPDATE PRESENTATION Q2 FY2024-25 RESULTS UPDATE .'.29-Oct-2024
- Investor PresentationVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation12-Aug-2024
- UpdatesVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Update on Analyst/Institutional Investor Meet (Non-Deal Event) at London (UK) and Oslo (Norway) from June 17, 2024 to June 2…21-Jun-2024
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange about Schedule of meet13-Jun-2024
Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.
Key dates
- Ex-dividend date
- 20 Sep 2024
- Latest quarter
- 30 Jun 2026
- Financial year end
- 31 Mar 2026
Trade with our broking desk
Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.
Latest news
From the company (NSE)
- Trading WindowVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015NSE filing · 28-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingIn compliance with the requirements of Regulations 44(3) of SEBI (LODR), please find attached the voting results in respect of 36th Annual General Meeting (AGM) held on Wednesday,…NSE filing · 24-Sep-2026
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of 36th Annual General Meeting held on Wednesday, September 23, 2026 throughVideo Conferencing ( VC ) / Other Audio Visual Means ( OAVM ).NSE filing · 23-Sep-2026
- ESOP/ESOS/ESPSAllotment of Equity Shares upon conversion of options issued under ESOP SchemeNSE filing · 15-Sep-2026
- Record DateBook Closure For The Purpose Of 36Th AGM Of The Company From Thursday, 17Th September, 2026 To Wednesday, 23Rd September, 2026 (Both Days Inclusive).NSE filing · 31-Aug-2026
- Shareholders meetingVakrangee Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 23, 2026NSE filing · 31-Aug-2026
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsVORTEX ENGINEERING SECURES PURCHASE ORDER FROM ONE OF THE INDIA S LARGESTPUBLIC SECTOR BANKS FOR 540 ATM MACHINESNSE filing · 07-Aug-2026
- General UpdatesPress Release titled VAKRANGEE S PROFIT RISES TO ₹225.6 LAKH IN Q1 FY27, UP 39.3% QOQ AND CASH PROFIT UP BY 16.0%NSE filing · 29-Jul-2026
Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.
Questions about Vakrangee Limited
What is the share price of Vakrangee Limited today?
What is the market cap of Vakrangee Limited?
What is the P/E ratio of Vakrangee Limited?
Is Vakrangee Limited a good investment?
How can I buy Vakrangee Limited shares?
Have a question about this topic?
Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.
Book your free wealth consultation
- 100% free
- No obligation
- Reply within 2 hours
Request received!
Thank you for trusting Plenitude Connect. An expert will contact you shortly. Please check your inbox for details.
