AMFI Registered MFD · ARN-130934 · Mutual fund investments are subject to market risks. CA Amit Kumar Jain · +91 93522 44475 Poornima Jain · +91 92525 44475 support@plenitude.co.in हिंदी

Sigma Solve Limited share price

Sigma Solve Limited, together with its subsidiary, Sigma Solve Inc., engages in the enterprise software development business worldwide. The company offers IT and turnkey consultancy services to customers in their business domain. It also provides web and e-commerce development, mobile app and real-time application development, cloud solutions, business intelligence analytics, CRM development, digital marketing, UI and UX design, automation testing, and quality assurance services. Sigma Solve Limited was incorporated in 2010 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.Read more
TechnologyInformation Technology ServicesNSE: SIGMAISIN INE0A0S01028
16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST₹44.40▲ 0.02 (0.05%)
  • Market Cap₹ 456 Cr.
  • Current Price₹ 44.40
  • High / Low₹ 64 / 35
  • Stock P/E18.0
  • Book Value₹ 7
  • Dividend Yield1.13 %
  • ROCE38.5 %
  • ROE37.80 %
  • Face Value₹ 1.0
More figures (10)
  • EPS (TTM)₹ 2.46
  • Price / Book5.94
  • OPM33.2 %
  • Debt / Equity0.03
  • Sales growth (4Y)19.6 %
  • Profit growth (4Y)26.6 %
  • Promoter holding81.1 %
  • EV / EBITDA14.5
  • Beta0.36
  • All-time high₹ 570

Price chart

Returns1M3M6MYTD1Y3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
SIGMA-2.63%+20.68%-5.95%-22.72%-15.02%-53.84%-18.05%
Nifty 50-0.31%-3.85%-4.34%-11.42%-9.53%+5.46%+4.76%

Price returns only (dividends not included). Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance; may be delayed.

Quick take

  • Sigma Solve Limited is in the Information Technology Services industry (Technology), with a market value of ₹456 crore.
  • It trades at 18.0 times its last 12 months' earnings and 5.9 times book value.
  • Revenue grew 19.6% a year over the last 4 years, profit 26.6% a year.
  • Return on equity was 37.8% and return on capital employed 38.5% in the latest year.
  • Debt was 0.03 times shareholders' equity.
  • The share price is 30.8% below its 52-week high and down 15.0% over one year.
  • Promoters and insiders hold about 81.1%; institutions about 0.0%.

Pros

  • Strong return on equity: 44.7% on average over the last 3 years.
  • Company is almost debt-free (debt is 0.03 times equity).
  • Promoters hold a large stake of 73.22%.

Cons

No standout weaknesses in the reported figures.

Pros and cons are generated automatically from the reported figures. They are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

AI analysis

Plenitude AI reads the figures on this page and explains them in plain language. It does not say whether to buy or sell.

About Sigma Solve Limited

Sigma Solve Limited, together with its subsidiary, Sigma Solve Inc., engages in the enterprise software development business worldwide. The company offers IT and turnkey consultancy services to customers in their business domain. It also provides web and e-commerce development, mobile app and real-time application development, cloud solutions, business intelligence analytics, CRM development, digital marketing, UI and UX design, automation testing, and quality assurance services. Sigma Solve Limited was incorporated in 2010 and is based in Ahmedabad, India.

Employees
216
Head office
Ahmedabad

Peer comparison

TechnologyInformation Technology Services

S.No.CompanyCMP ₹P/EMar Cap ₹ CrDiv Yld %NP Qtr ₹ CrQtr Profit Var %Sales Qtr ₹ CrQtr Sales Var %ROCE %
1.Sigma Solve44.4018.04561.1313146.602311.4938.5
2.Tata Consultancy Services2,465.0017.38,91,8592.0413,3499.2072,27512.0954.9
3.Infosys1,161.2015.84,70,3264.50821.245082.8541.7
4.HCL Technologies1,380.0020.43,73,3963.534,62420.3234,57913.9427.2
5.Wipro184.4014.51,82,4354.603,3520.6524,47910.5917.8
6.Tech Mahindra1,790.0028.81,58,5803.091,46525.5815,71217.3919.8
7.LTM4,390.0024.91,30,1461.771,46629.9311,60818.7925.4
8.Persistent Systems5,741.0050.290,0630.6248322.054,30332.7329.4
9.Coforge1,951.9040.086,4770.8351998.555,52861.5218.6
10.Mphasis2,500.0025.047,7182.534909.634,38418.1723.0
Median: 24 Co.1,870.9522.618,7531.6599221.198,56815.6726.3

Companies in the same industry; the median covers every company in it that we hold figures for. Tap a heading to sort. Sorting and comparing are ways to explore data, not recommendations.

Quarterly Results

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
16161616161720242126252523
11101110111214141618171715
Operating Profit66665561058888
OPM %35%36%35%37%30%31%31%41%24%30%32%32%34%
Other Income1110110-0222-19
Interest0000000000000
Depreciation0000000000000
Profit before tax77665569799716
22%39%22%9%24%25%28%26%24%24%27%21%24%
54554457577513
EPS in Rs0.350.260.451.040.760.800.820.660.500.650.650.521.22
Raw filing

Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Latest quarter on the right.

Profit & Loss

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore /

₹ CrMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
65769698
42506767
Operating Profit23262831
OPM %35%34%30%32%
Other Income41511
Interest0000
Depreciation1111
Profit before tax25263241
23%26%24%24%
19192431
EPS in Rs3.141.862.323.04
Dividend Payout %3%3%2%

Compounded Sales Growth

TTM:
21%

Compounded Profit Growth

TTM:
51%

Stock Price CAGR

5 Years:
-18%
3 Years:
-54%
1 Year:
-15%

Return on Equity

4 Years:
42%
Last Year:
38%

Financial years ending March; TTM = the last four quarters. Source: the company's results filed with NSE, as reported. EPS restated for bonus issues and splits. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown. Dividend payout = dividends paid in the year ÷ net profit.

Balance Sheet

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, as at 31 March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital10101010
Reserves26203967
4542
245810
Total Liabilities64406289
7876
CWIP7
50325583
Total Assets64406289

Source: Yahoo Finance (compiled from the annual reports). Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Cash Flows

Consolidated figures in ₹ crore, financial years ending March

₹ CrMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
2071730
-3136-20-22
3-41-2-3
Net Cash Flow-73-56
Free Cash Flow1361730

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capital expenditure. Source: Yahoo Finance.

Ratios

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE—32.4%48.5%47.9%37.8%
ROCE—42.3%75.5%47.2%38.5%
Operating margin—41.8%33.9%35.6%33.2%
Net margin—21.1%24.8%25.1%25.0%
Debt / equity—0.110.160.070.03
Current ratio—1.553.745.565.24
Debtor days—358210070
Days payable—11897
Working capital days—2995136102

Computed from the reported statements: ROE on average equity; ROCE = EBIT / (total assets − current liabilities). Debtor days = receivables ÷ sales × 365; inventory and payable days use cost of goods sold; cash conversion cycle = debtor + inventory − payable days; working capital days = (current assets − current liabilities) ÷ sales × 365.

Shareholding Pattern

Numbers in percentages · as filed with NSE each quarter

  • Promoters 73.22%
  • FIIs 0.02%
  • DIIs 0.02%
  • Public 26.74%
%Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%73.22%
0.03%0.02%
0.02%0.02%
26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.75%26.78%26.76%26.74%
No. of Shareholders12,72615,39715,54715,22015,09314,83114,17113,15318,48618,75018,67921,488

Source: shareholding patterns filed by the company with NSE. Public = non-institutional holders. Tap a row marked + for its breakdown.

Documents

Announcements

All announcements on NSE →

Concalls & investor meets

Filings made by the company with NSE; documents open on NSE's website.

Key dates

Ex-dividend date
16 Sep 2026
Latest quarter
30 Jun 2026
Financial year end
31 Mar 2026

Trade with our broking desk

Open a trading & demat account through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539; NSE AP0153037862, BSE AP01095201177059). Execution and service only: no tips or research.

Latest news

From the company (NSE)

Headlines from news publishers (via Google News) and the filings of the company with NSE; they open on the source website. Headlines with price targets or buy/sell calls are left out. News is for information only and is not a recommendation.

Questions about Sigma Solve Limited

What is the share price of Sigma Solve Limited today?
Sigma Solve Limited (SIGMA) last traded at ₹44.40 on NSE (16 Oct 2026, 3:29 PM IST). Prices may be delayed.
What is the market cap of Sigma Solve Limited?
About ₹456 crore at the latest price.
What is the P/E ratio of Sigma Solve Limited?
About 18.0 times its earnings over the last 12 months.
Is Sigma Solve Limited a good investment?
We do not give views on individual shares. Whether any share suits you depends on your goals, time horizon and risk appetite; for long-term goals, a diversified mutual fund is often a simpler way to own shares. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks.
How can I buy Sigma Solve Limited shares?
You need a trading and demat account with a SEBI-registered stock broker. We can help you open one through Parshvanath Investments, an Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539). We provide execution and account service only, not tips or research.
Important. Prices from NSE via Yahoo Finance. Quarterly and annual results, shareholding and documents are taken from the filings the company made with NSE; balance sheet, cash flow and valuation figures are compiled by Yahoo Finance; ratios are computed by us from them. Figures may be delayed or revised. This page is for information only: it is not research, a recommendation or an offer to buy or sell any security. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks; read all related documents carefully before investing. Plenitude Connect Private Limited is an AMFI-registered Mutual Fund Distributor (ARN-130934); share broking is offered through Parshvanath Investments, Authorised Person of Master Capital Services Ltd (SEBI Reg. INZ000210539).
Talk to us

Have a question about this topic?

Tell us a little about your situation and an expert will call you back, usually within 2 hours on business days.

Experts are available Mon–Sat, 10 AM – 7 PM

Book your free wealth consultation

  • 100% free
  • No obligation
  • Reply within 2 hours
+91
Join 2,000+ investors who plan with Plenitude
Your details are private and never shared.
WhatsApp Book free call